Program

Network
Uses and applications
Security
Park management
System
Devops and agility
Digital identity
Digital Strategy for Institutions and Laboratories
Opening of the exhibition
10:30 -12:00
Buffet
12:00 -13:45
Opening session
13:45 -15:45 Chairman : Anne-Isabelle Cuperly Co-Chairman : Gerard Milhaud
  • La connexion vertueuse
    Francis Jaureguiberry
Break
15:45 -16:30
Réseau
16:30 -18:10 Chairman : Didier Benza Co-Chairman : Pascal Mouret
16:30
White-box
Xavier Jeannin - Alain Bidaud - Sébastien Vigneron - Maxime Wisslé
17:10
Monitoring of Optical Transport Network
Emilie Camisard - Moufida Feknous
17:30
Why I killed my copper - Hightlights about the FTTO in the ESR
Gabriel Moreau - Bernard Maire-amiot - David Gras - Hervé Colasuonno - Julien Bamberger - Aurélien Minet - Alain Péan - Marie Dejean
17:50
The geographic information system, a tool for futur infrastructure network management
Stéphane Dannhoff - Jean-sébastien Tarot
Cloud et outils collaboratifs
16:30 -18:10 Chairman : Laurent Weinhard Co-Chairman : Laure Perret
16:30
Jérémy Maton - Geoffrey Bercker - Karl Oulmi
16:50
UNCloud, from 0 to 10 000 users in 1 year
Matthieu Le Corre - Arnaud Abélard
17:30
Drive RENATER
Alexandre Salvat
17:50
Collaborative cloud
Camille Herry
Ingénierie sociale
16:30 -18:10 Chairman : Gaëtan Enderlé Co-Chairman : Anne Combe
16:30
Automatic phishing campaigns
Denis Joiret
16:50
Damien Mascré - David Verdin - Laurent Aublet-cuvelier
17:30
Stéphan David
Gestion de parc
16:30 -18:10 Chairman : Éric Jullien Co-Chairman : Laurent Aublet-Cuvelier
16:30
Laurent Granier - Emmanuel Lestrelin - Frederic Bloise - Bernard Berenguier
16:50
Efficient deployment of a software offer on an academic scale
André Rivoallan - Moncef Ziani - Matthieu Terre - Jean-baptiste Faucheron
17:30
WAPT or how to easily deploy
Florent Fareneau - Jean-luc Petit - Benjamin Burnouf
17:50
osquery : is there anything wrong with my OS ?
Mickaël Masquelin
Industry session
18:15 -19:00
Sécurité
8:40 -10:00 Chairman : Anne Combe Co-Chairman : Dominique Launay
08:40
Feedback on the setting up of an operational security center
Vincent Ribaillier
09:00
The Services Portal of the National Platform for Digital Trust of the French Ministry of National Education
Jean-michel Lopez - Bruno Reine
09:40
Jean-luc Evrard - Marc Herrmann - Virgile Jarrige - Thomas Keller - Yasmina Ramrani - Sébastien Schmitt
Services d'hébergement
8:40 -10:00 Chairman : Stéphane Igounet Co-Chairman : Mathieu Molinéris
08:40
WINTER : 2 years, 1.000 VMs & Automation
Guenael Sanchez - Mathieu Panel
09:20
Kubernetes, the PC-Scol/Pégase operating system
Vincent Hurtevent - Thomas Montfort - Raymond Bourges
Conception centrée utilisateur
8:40 -10:00 Chairman : Laurence Moindrot Co-Chairman : Benoit Moreau
08:40
UX Design and Design Thinking at the French National Education - User centered design, yes but how ?
Jerome Le Tanou - Marine Gout
09:20
Simon Piquard - Stéphane Salles - Laurence Moindrot
Outils collaboratifs
8:40 -10:00 Chairman : Laurent Weinhard Co-Chairman : David Verdin
08:40
How does fediverse work?
Stéphane Bortzmeyer
09:20
Olivier Adam - Sophie Schaal - Yannick Bré - Thierry Joffredo - Annabel Bourde - Albane Guihomat
Break
10:00 -10:45
Devops
10:45 -12:25 Chairman : Sandrine Twardy Co-Chairman : Pascal Aubry
10:45
Automated Application Deployment: Towards a new paradigm where the customer becomes an actor
Frédéric Colau - David Rideau
11:25
SANTORIN : Feedback on a DevOps Infrasructure
Yann Guernalec - Cédric Leproust - Fragnol Florent
12:05
A reverse-proxy for the Docker API
Anthony Baire
Identité numérique
10:45 -12:25 Chairman : Alain Zamboni Co-Chairman : Laure Perret
10:45
Shibboleth IdP vs Apereo CAS, « the best of all possible worlds »
Ludovic Auxepaules - Anass Chabli
11:25
Nicolas Romero - Pierre Sagne - Vincent Leblanc
12:05
Quarantine and remediation : communicate more, block less
Sébastien Beaudlot - Jade Tavernier - Maxime Charpenne
Usages et applications
10:45 -12:25 Chairman : Benoit Moreau Co-Chairman : Laurence Moindrot
10:45
Samuel Paccoud - Mehdi Benadda
11:05
Nicolas Can - Florent Fareneau
11:45
IFB-Biosphere, Cloud services for the Analysis of Life Science Data
Christophe Blanchet - Olivier Collin - Matéo Boudet - Stéphane Delmotte - Hervé Gilquin - Jean-françois Guillaume - Efflam Lemaillet - Jonathan Lorenzo - Olivier Sallou - Bruno Spataro - Jérôme Pansanel
Supervision et réseau
10:45 -12:25 Chairman : Olivier Pagé Co-Chairman : Françoise Soutenain
10:45
More advanced monitoring
Stéphane Bortzmeyer
11:25
perfSONAR: recent developments and prospects
Antoine Delvaux
11:45
Jonathan Chatriot
12:05
Using a Linux server instead of a router: The case of Grid'5000 gateways
Simon Delamare - Lucas Nussbaum - David Loup - Dimitri Delabroye
Lunch
12:30 -14:30
Réseau
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Dominique Launay Co-Chairman : François Soler
14:30
Feedback from a LoRaWAN deployment at Strasbourg
Guillaume Schreiner
15:10
Internet RENATER peering strategy
Maxime Wisslé - Fréderic Loui
Système et reproductibilité
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Laurent Aublet-Cuvelier Co-Chairman : Yann Dupont
14:30
David Brusson - Michel Ringenbach - Vincent Lucas
14:50
Reproducible System Administration with GNU Guix
Julien Lepiller
ITIL
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Christophe Saillard Co-Chairman : Éric Jullien
14:30
Claude Saive - Anny Lavanant
14:50
Cédric Lelu - François Alberici - Delphine Michaut
15:10
A ticket managment system linked to a CMDB
Matthieu Fuchs - Alexandre Combeau
Données de recherche
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Stéphane Igounet Co-Chairman : Gaëtan Enderlé
14:30
Régis Witz - Julia Sesé - Ana Schwartz - Stéphanie Cheviron - Vincent Lucas
14:50
Olesea Dubois - Pauline Rivière - Fanny Mion-mouton
15:10
How ESRF manage data flow and data analysis when laboratories produce more and more data
Elodie Benoit - Benoit Rousselle
RePPosÉ : Respiration, Partage, Posters, Échanges
15:30 -16:45
Lightning Talks
16:45 -17:30
Industry session
17:35 -18:20
Bofs
17:35 -18:20
JRES social event
19:00
Outils pour la recherche
09:15 -10:15 Chairman : Anne Combe Co-Chairman : Olivier Pagé
09:15
Deployment of Inserm's electronic laboratory notebook and new perspectives
Paul Guy Dupre - Claudia Gallina-muller
09:35
High performance computing and energy efficiency: focus on OpenFOAM
Cyrille Bonamy - Laurent Lefèvre - Gabriel Moreau
09:55
Emmanuel Quemener
Messagerie
09:15 -10:15 Chairman : David Verdin Co-Chairman : Mathieu Molinéris
09:15
Rspamd : free antispam software, efficient, scalable and customizable
Gauthier Catteau
09:35
E-mail service in university: si vis pacem, para bellum
Daniel Le Bray - Quentin Desre
09:55
Around the SYMPA software
Benoît Marchal
Virtualisation réseau
09:15 -10:15 Chairman : Yann Dupont Co-Chairman : Alain Zamboni
09:15
Marc Bruyere - David Delavennat - Brad Cowie - Josh Bailey
09:35
Network Function Virtualization
Jérôme Durand
Sécurité
09:15 -10:15 Chairman : Sandrine Twardy Co-Chairman : Didier Benza
09:15
Improving confidence in Éducatioon-Recherche identity federation
Geoffroy Arnoud - Guillaume Rousse - Anass Chabli
09:35
Emmanuel Mesnard - Xavier Girardin
Break
10:15 -11:00
Plenary session
11:00 -12:30 Chairman : Gerard Milhaud Co-Chairman : Anne-Isabelle Cuperly
  • L'entreprise libérée
    Alexandre Gérard
Lunch
12:30 -14:30
Identité numérique
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Pascal Mouret Co-Chairman : Sandrine Twardy
14:30
Roadmap of an integrated ID management inside a research institute
Antoine Gallavardin - Christophe Monrocq - Guillaume Perréal
14:50
Anonymizing digital identities of French ministry of Education
Marc Berhaut - Sophie Schaal - Olivier Adam - Bertrand Blaessinger
15:10
MFA and 2FA on Shibboleth IdP, Apereo CAS servers and Federations
Ludovic Auxepaules - Guillaume Rousse
Messagerie collaborative
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Laurent Aublet-Cuvelier Co-Chairman : Stéphane Igounet
14:30
Internal Tools to Enhance Zimbra User Experience
Yoann Mitaine - Benjamin Rocton - Loic Rochas - Pascal Praly
14:50
Xavier Pierre - Sébastien Finkbeiner - Laurence Moindrot - Simon Piquard
Réseau
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Françoise Soutenain Co-Chairman : Christophe Saillard
14:30
Jérôme Berthier
14:50
eduVPN - Secure access to internet
Anass Chabli
15:10
Jérôme Berthier - Guillaume Cassonnet
Orchestration
14:30 -15:30 Chairman : Pascal Aubry Co-Chairman : Alain Zamboni
14:30
Nova - A rainbow cloud over the Alps
Nicolas Gibelin - Rémi Cailletaud - Gabriel Moreau - Jean-françois Scariot - Gabrielle Feltin - Anthony Defize
14:50
Rémi Cailletaud
RePPosÉ : Respiration, Partage, Posters, Échanges
15:30 -16:45
Identité numérique
16:45 -17:45 Chairman : David Verdin Co-Chairman : Laurent Weinhard
16:45
Federative Identity and Access Management : a Campus perspective
Gautier Auburtin - Johann Holland
17:25
One Hub to process them all
Sophie Schaal - Long Ya - Sébastien Simenel - Olivier Adam
Virtualisation réseau
16:45 -17:45 Chairman : Gaëtan Enderlé Co-Chairman : Françoise Soutenain
16:45
Automate your network
Jérôme Durand
17:25
Christophe Masson
Un peu plus loin
16:45 -17:45 Chairman : Laure Perret Co-Chairman : François Soler
16:45
Deep Learning: I love you too...
Parouty Jean-luc
17:25
Chantal Enguehard - Anaïs Danet
50 nuances de green
16:45 -17:45 Chairman : Didier Benza Co-Chairman : Laurent Aublet-Cuvelier
16:45
Marc Chantreux
17:05
Romaric David
Lightning Talks
17:45 -18:30
Industry session
18:35 -19:20
Bofs
18:35 -19:20
Usages et applications
08:55 -10:15 Chairman : Christophe Saillard Co-Chairman : Olivier Pagé
08:55
ESUP-SGC, card management system for french education institutions.
Vincent Bonamy - David Lemaignent - Jean-pierre Tran
09:35
ezPAARSE-ezMESURE and OpenBadges: Leveraging Open Badges to engage community collaborations and produce better analytics
Thomas Porquet - Dominique Lechaudel
Agilité
08:55 -10:15 Chairman : Dominique Launay Co-Chairman : Éric Jullien
08:55
Agility in organizing an agile project: the PC-Scol experience
Michel Allemand - Ludovic Boudy
09:35
End to end application testing - example with GLPI (IT assets management software)
Cédric Villa - Denis Buffenoir
Système
08:55 -10:15 Chairman : Mathieu Molinéris Co-Chairman : Pascal Aubry
08:55
David Chochoi - Guillaume Laville
09:35
Ludovic Hutin - François Ménabé
09:55
Enough with cron !
Pierre Gambarotto
Gestion de parc
08:55 -10:15 Chairman : François Soler Co-Chairman : Yann Dupont
08:55
VDI , an asset for teaching ?
Jonathan Staimphin - Regis Khamchanh - Thomas Fourez
09:15
PDQ Deploy/Inventory
Laurent Chieppa - Loic Leforestier
09:35
Manage workstations over Internet with Microsoft SCCM
Yves Daniou - Julien Mercier
09:55
Open source and multiplatform software deployment
Guillaume Ferry
Break
10:15 -11:00
Closing session
11:00 -13:00 Chairman : Anne-Isabelle Cuperly Co-Chairman : Gerard Milhaud
  • Oser la confiance
    Michela Marzano
Buffet
13:00 -14:15
Uses and applications
Luc Bourdot
Vincent Nègre - Eric David - Marie Weiss - Philippe Burger - Romain Chapuis - Boris Adam - Anne Tireau - Patrick Moreau - Antony Tong - Gallian Colombeau - Samuel Thomas - Pascal Neveu - Jérôme Pansanel - Frédérie Baret
State of the WebRTC in 2019 and it’s daily usage on RENdez-vous a video conferencing service at a national scale.
Damien Fetis
Management of wordpress network
Norbert Deleutre
Nicolas Quintin
NextCloud : Private Cloud service for the 5000 Universite Grenoble Alps employees
Guenael Sanchez
Security
SIEM deployment and data enrichment
Thibaud Badouard
Egea Philippe - Olivier Fruchier - Faissal Bakali
Outgoing proxy with HTTPS suppport without encryption loss
Laurent Verheirstraeten
Park management
Frédéric Amrein - Pierre-philippe Chapon
System
Cloud infrastructure for scientifics microservices traitments (Openstack, Kubernetes and Docker)
Mohammed Khabzaoui - Yvan Stroppa
Alain Heinrich - Sébastien Finkbeiner - Laurence Moindrot - Simon Piquard
FG-iRODS: a data management service for national and international scientific communities based on a federated infrastructure.
Jérôme Pansanel - Catherine Biscarat - Raphaël Flores - Pierre Gay - Christine Gondrand - Emmanuel Medernach - Patrick Moreau - Vincent Nègre - Geneviève Romier
Network
Sébastien Boggia - Jean Benoit - Cédric Freyermuth - Oumar Niane - Christophe Palanché
Christophe Palanché - Alain Zamboni - Fabrice Peraud - Oumar Niane
Devops and agility
Digital identity
Aï-eng Bompoil - Benoit Branciard - Pierre-olivier Terrisse - Sylvain Brachotte
MyAcademicID : for a unique European Student eID for higher education
Hervé Bourgault
Digital Strategy for Institutions and Laboratories
Romaric David - Gabrielle Feltin - Paolo Bertoldi
Diagnose the environmental impact of your computer park with EcoDiag, an EcoInfo service!
Béatrice Montbroussous - Jonathan Schaeffer - Gabriel Moreau - Françoise Berthoud - Gabrielle Feltin
Aful participation to the free-libre software stand
Jean Thiery - Jean-yves Jeannas
Pierre-yves Gosset
Laetitia Boyer
Gérald Schwartzmann
Jean-christophe Becquet - Isabella Vanni